Congressional Ratings

Incumbent candidates are marked with an asterisk (*). Click Here to see grade descriptions and other notes.

Sort by:

Barry Moore* (R)

District 01
A

Tom Holmes (D)

District 01
NR

Anthony Daniels (D)

District 02
NR

Caroleene Dobson (R)

District 02
NR

Dick Brewbaker (R)

District 02
NR

Shomari Figures (D)

District 02
NR

Mike Rogers* (R)

District 03
A-

Robert Aderholt* (R)

District 04
A

Dale Strong* (R)

District 05
A-

Elizabeth Anderson (D)

District 06
NR

Gary J. Palmer (R)

District 06
A

Christian Horn (R)

District 07
NR

Robin Litaker (R)

District 07
NR

Terri Sewell* (D)

District 07
F

Gerald Heikes (R)

District AL
NR

Mary Peltola* (D)

District AL
F

Matthew Salisbury (R)

District AL
NR

Nancy Dahlstrom (R)

District AL
A

Nicholas Begich (R)

District AL
A

Andrew Horne (D)

District 01
F

David Schweikert* (R)

District 01
A

Kimberly George (R)

District 01
NR

Robert Backie (R)

District 01
NR

Eli Crane* (R)

District 02
A+

Jack Smith (R)

District 02
NR

Jeffrey Zink (R)

District 03
NR

Jesus Mendoza (R)

District 03
A

Nicholas Glenn (R)

District 03
NR

Dave Giles (R)

District 04
A

Greg Stanton* (D)

District 04
F

Jerone Davison (R)

District 04
A

Kelly Cooper (R)

District 04
A

Zuhdi Jasser (R)

District 04
A

Andy Biggs* (R)

District 05
A+

Juan Ciscomani* (R)

District 06
B+

Kathleen Winn (R)

District 06
NR

Daniel Butierez (R)

District 07
A

Raul M. Grijalva* (D)

District 07
F

Abe Hamadeh (R)

District 08
A

Anthony Kern (R)

District 08
A

Ben Toma (R)

District 08
A

Blake Masters (R)

District 08
A

Isiah Gallegos (R)

District 08
NR

Patrick Briody (R)

District 08
A

Trent Franks (R)

District 08
A

Paul Gosar* (R)

District 09
A+

Dustin Williams (R)

Senate
NR

Elizabeth Reye (R)

Senate
NR

Kari Lake (R)

Senate
NR

Mark Lamb (R)

Senate
A

Ruben M. Gallego* (D)

Senate
F

Eric A. Crawford* (R)

District 01
B+

Rodney Govens (D)

District 01
F

French Hill* (R)

District 02
B+

Marcus Jones (D)

District 02
NR

Caitlin Draper Mattelin (D)

District 03
NR

Steve Womack* (R)

District 03
B

Bruce E. Westerman* (R)

District 04
A

Risie Howard (D)

District 04
NR

Douglas L. LaMalfa* (R)

District 01
A-

Rose Penelope Yee (D)

District 01
NR

Chris Coulombe (R)

District 02
A

Jared Huffman* (D)

District 02
F

Darrell Issa* (R)

District 03
B+

Jessica Morse (D)

District 03
NR

Kevin Kiley* (R)

District 03
B+

John Munn (R)

District 04
A

Mike Thompson* (D)

District 04
F

Mike Barkley (D)

District 05
F

Thomas M. McClintock* (R)

District 05
A+

Ami Bera* (D)

District 06
F

Christine Bish (R)

District 06
A

Doris Matsui* (D)

District 07
F

Tom Silva (R)

District 07
A

John Garamendi* (D)

District 08
F

Rudy Recile (R)

District 08
NR

Josh Harder* (D)

District 09
F

Kevin Lincoln II (R)

District 09
NR

Katherine Piccinini (R)

District 10
NR

Mark DeSaulnier* (D)

District 10
F

Bruce Lou (R)

District 11
NR

Nancy Pelosi* (D)

District 11
F-

Jennifer Tran (D)

District 12
NR

Lateefah Simon (D)

District 12
NR

Adam Gray (D)

District 13
NR

John Duarte* (R)

District 13
B

Eric Swalwell* (D)

District 14
F

Vin Kruttiventi (R)

District 14
NR

Anna Cheng Kramer (R)

District 15
A

Kevin Mullin* (D)

District 15
F

Anita Chen (R)

District 17
NR

Ro Khanna* (D)

District 17
F

Peter Hernandez (R)

District 18
NR

Zoe Lofgren* (D)

District 18
F

James V. Panetta* (D)

District 19
F

Jason Anderson (R)

District 19
NR

Mike Boudreaux (R)

District 20
NR

Vince Fong (R)

District 20
NR

Jim Costa* (D)

District 21
F

Michael Maher (R)

District 21
NR

David Valadao* (R)

District 22
B-

Rudy Salas (D)

District 22
NR

Derek Marshall (D)

District 23
NR

Jay Obernolte* (R)

District 23
B+

Salud Carbajal* (D)

District 24
F

Thomas Cole (R)

District 24
A

Ian Weeks (R)

District 25
NR

Raul Ruiz* (D)

District 25
F

Julia Brownley* (D)

District 26
F

Michael Koslow (R)

District 26
NR

George Whitesides (D)

District 27
NR

Mike Garcia* (R)

District 27
B

April Verlato (R)

District 28
NR

Judy Chu* (D)

District 28
F

Benito Bernal (R)

District 29
A

Luz Maria Rivas (D)

District 29
NR

Alex Balekian (R)

District 30
NR

Laura Friedman (D)

District 30
F

Daniel Martinez (R)

District 31
NR

Gil Cisneros (D)

District 31
F

Brad Sherman* (D)

District 32
F

Larry Thompson (R)

District 32
NR

Pete Aguilar* (D)

District 33
F

Tom Herman (R)

District 33
NR

David Kim (D)

District 34
NR

Jimmy Gomez* (D)

District 34
F

Mike Cargile (R)

District 35
A

Norma Torres* (D)

District 35
F

Melissa Toomim (R)

District 36
NR

Ted Lieu* (D)

District 36
F

Sydney Kamlager-Dove* (D)

District 37
F

Eric Ching (R)

District 38
NR

Linda Sanchez* (D)

District 38
F

David Serpa (R)

District 39
NR

Mark Takano* (D)

District 39
F

Joe Kerr (D)

District 40
F

Young Kim* (R)

District 40
B-

Ken Calvert* (R)

District 41
B-

Will Rollins (D)

District 41
F

John Briscoe (R)

District 42
NR

Robert Garcia* (D)

District 42
F

Maxine Waters* (D)

District 43
F

Steve Williams (R)

District 43
A

Nanette Barragan* (D)

District 44
F

Roger Groh (R)

District 44
NR

Michelle Steel* (R)

District 45
B

David Pan (R)

District 46
NR

Lou Correa* (D)

District 46
F

Dave Min (D)

District 47
F

Scott Baugh (R)

District 47
NR

Stephen Houlahan (D)

District 48
NR

Matt Gunderson (R)

District 49
NR

Mike Levin* (D)

District 49
F

Peter Bono (R)

District 50
F

Scott Peters* (D)

District 50
F

Bill Wells (R)

District 51
NR

Sara Jacobs* (D)

District 51
F

Juan Vargas* (D)

District 52
F

Justin Lee (R)

District 52
NR

Adam Schiff (D)

Senate
F

Steve Garvey (R)

Senate
NR

Diana DeGette* (D)

District 01
F

Valdamar Archuleta (R)

District 01
NR

Joe Neguse* (D)

District 02
F

Marshall Dawson (R)

District 02
NR

Jeff Hurd (R)

District 03
NR

Greg Lopez (R)

District 04
NR

Lauren Boebert* (R)

District 04
A+

Jeff Crank (R)

District 05
A

Jason Crow* (D)

District 06
F

John Fabbricatore (R)

District 06
A

Brittany Pettersen* (D)

District 07
F

Sergei Matveyuk (R)

District 07
A

Gabe Evans (R)

District 08
NR

Yadira Caraveo* (D)

District 08
F

John B. Larson* (D)

District 01
F

Mark Hancock (R)

District 01
NR

Joseph Courtney* (D)

District 02
F

Mike France (R)

District 02
A

Michael Massey (R)

District 03
NR

Rafael Irizarry (R)

District 03
NR

Rosa L. DeLauro* (D)

District 03
F

Daniel Miressi (R)

District 04
NR

Jim Himes* (D)

District 04
F

Michael Goldstein (R)

District 04
NR

Robert MacGuffie (R)

District 04
NR

George Logan (R)

District 05
NR

Jahana Hayes* (D)

District 05
F

Michelle Botelho (R)

District 05
A

Gerard Smith (R)

Senate
A

John Flynn (R)

Senate
NR

Donyale Hall (R)

District AL
NR

Eric Hansen (R)

Senate
NR

William Taylor (R)

Senate
NR

Aaron Dimmock (R)

District 01
A

Matthew Gaetz* (R)

District 01
A

Neal P. Dunn* (R)

District 02
B+

Rhonda Woodward (R)

District 02
NR

Alec Stevens (R)

District 03
A

Kat Cammack* (R)

District 03
A

Aaron Bean* (R)

District 04
A

John H. Rutherford* (R)

District 05
B+

Mara Macie (R)

District 05
A

John Grow (R)

District 06
NR

Michael Waltz* (R)

District 06
A-

Cory Mills* (R)

District 07
A

Michael Johnson (R)

District 07
NR

John Hearton (R)

District 08
A

Joseph Babits (R)

District 08
NR

Mike Haridopolos (R)

District 08
NR

Darren M. Soto* (D)

District 09
F

John Quinones (R)

District 09
NR

Jose Castillo (R)

District 09
A

Thomas Chalifoux (R)

District 09
A

Maxwell Alejandro Frost* (D)

District 10
F

Tuan Le (R)

District 10
NR

Willie Montague (R)

District 10
A

Daniel A. Webster* (R)

District 11
A

John McCloy (R)

District 11
NR

Gus M. Bilirakis* (R)

District 12
A

Harry Dunlap (R)

District 12
NR

Anna Paulina Luna* (R)

District 13
A+

Ehsan Joarder (R)

District 14
A

John Peters (R)

District 14
A

Katherine A. Castor* (D)

District 14
F

Neelam Perry (R)

District 14
F

Robert Rochford (R)

District 14
NR

James Judge (R)

District 15
A

Jennifer Barbosa (R)

District 15
A

Laurel Lee* (R)

District 15
B+

Eddie Speir (R)

District 16
A

Vernon G. Buchanan* (R)

District 16
B-

W. Gregory Steube* (R)

District 17
A+

Scott Franklin* (R)

District 18
A-

Byron Donalds* (R)

District 19
A+

Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick* (D)

District 20
F

Brian Mast* (R)

District 21
A

Rick Wiles (R)

District 21
A

Andrew Gutmann (R)

District 22
NR

Dan Franzese (R)

District 22
NR

Deborah Adeimy (R)

District 22
NR

Lois J. Frankel* (D)

District 22
F

Carla Spalding (R)

District 23
NR

Darlene Cerezo Swaffar (R)

District 23
A

Gary Barve (R)

District 23
NR

Jared Moskowitz* (D)

District 23
F

Joe Kaufman (R)

District 23
NR

Joe Thelusca (R)

District 23
NR

Robert Weinroth (R)

District 23
NR

Frederica S. Wilson* (D)

District 24
F

Jesus G. Navarro (R)

District 24
NR

Lavern Spicer (R)

District 24
NR

Patricia Gonzalez (R)

District 24
A

Bryan Leib (R)

District 25
NR

Christopher Eddy (R)

District 25
NR

Deborah Wasserman Schultz* (D)

District 25
F

Rubin Young (R)

District 25
NR

John Fratto (R)

District 26
NR

Mario Diaz-Balart* (R)

District 26
B-

Richard Evans (R)

District 26
NR

Maria Salazar* (R)

District 27
D

Royland Lara (R)

District 27
A

Carlos Gimenez* (R)

District 28
C

John Columbus (R)

Senate
NR

Keith Gross (R)

Senate
A

Rick Scott (R)

Senate
NR

Earl L. Carter* (R)

District 01
B+

A. Wayne Johnson (R)

District 02
NR

Chuck Hand (R)

District 02
A

Sanford D. Bishop* (D)

District 02
F

Brian Jack (R)

District 03
NR

Mike Dugan (R)

District 03
NR

Eugene Yu (R)

District 04
NR

Hank Johnson* (D)

District 04
F

John Salvesen (R)

District 05
NR

Nikema Williams* (D)

District 05
F

Jeff Criswell (R)

District 06
NR

Rich McCormick* (R)

District 06
A

Lucy McBath* (D)

District 07
F

James Austin Scott* (R)

District 08
A-

Andrew Clyde* (R)

District 09
A+

Mike Collins* (R)

District 10
A

Barry D. Loudermilk* (R)

District 11
A

Richard W. Allen* (R)

District 12
A-

David A. Scott* (D)

District 13
F

Jonathan Chavez (R)

District 13
NR

Marjorie Taylor Greene* (R)

District 14
A+

Ed Case* (D)

District 01
F

Patrick Largey (R)

District 01
A

Jill N. Tokuda* (D)

District 02
F

Steven Bond (R)

District 02
NR

Adriel Lam (R)

Senate
A

Bob McDermott (R)

Senate
NR

Emmanuel Tipon (R)

Senate
NR

Melba Amaral (R)

Senate
NR

Paul Dolan (R)

Senate
NR

Russell M. Fulcher* (R)

District 01
A

Michael K. Simpson* (R)

District 02
B-

Jonathan Jackson* (D)

District 01
F

Marcus Lewis (R)

District 01
F

Ashley Ramos (R)

District 02
A

Robin Kelly* (D)

District 02
F

Delia Ramirez* (D)

District 03
F

John Booras (R)

District 03
A

Jesus Garcia* (D)

District 04
F

Lupe Castillo (R)

District 04
NR

Mike Quigley* (D)

District 05
F

Tom Hanson (R)

District 05
NR

Niki Conforti (R)

District 06
NR

Sean Casten* (D)

District 06
F

Chad Koppie (R)

District 07
NR

Danny K. Davis* (D)

District 07
F

Mark Rice (R)

District 08
A

Raja Krishnamoorthi* (D)

District 08
F

Jan Schakowsky* (D)

District 09
F

Seth Cohen (R)

District 09
NR

Brad Schneider* (D)

District 10
F

Jim Carris (R)

District 10
NR

Bill Foster* (D)

District 11
F

Jerry Evans (R)

District 11
NR

Brian Roberts (D)

District 12
NR

Mike Bost* (R)

District 12
A

Joshua Loyd (R)

District 13
A

Nikki Budzinski* (D)

District 13
F

James T. Marter (R)

District 14
A

Lauren Underwood* (D)

District 14
F

Mary Miller* (R)

District 15
A+

Darin M. LaHood* (R)

District 16
A-

Eric Sorensen* (D)

District 17
F

Joe McGraw (R)

District 17
A

Frank Mrvan* (D)

District 01
F

Randell Niemeyer (R)

District 01
NR

Rudy Yakym* (R)

District 02
B

Marlin A. Stutzman (R)

District 03
NR

Derrick Holder (D)

District 04
F

James Baird* (R)

District 04
A-

Victoria Spartz* (R)

District 05
A

Jefferson Shreve (R)

District 06
NR

Andre D. Carson* (D)

District 07
F

Jennifer Pace (R)

District 07
NR

John Schmitz (R)

District 07
NR

Mark Messmer (R)

District 08
NR

Erin Houchin* (R)

District 09
B+

Jim Banks* (R)

Senate
A-

Mariannette Miller-Meeks* (R)

District 01
B

Ashley Hinson* (R)

District 02
B+

Zach Nunn* (R)

District 03
B

Randy Feenstra* (R)

District 04
A-

Eric Bloom (R)

District 01
NR

Tracey Mann* (R)

District 01
A

Chad Young (R)

District 02
NR

Derek Schmidt (R)

District 02
NR

Jeff Kahrs (R)

District 02
NR

Michael Ogle (R)

District 02
NR

Shawn Tiffany (R)

District 02
A

Karen Crnkovich (R)

District 03
NR

Prasanth Reddy (R)

District 03
NR

Sharice Davids* (D)

District 03
F

Ron Estes* (R)

District 04
A

Erin Marshall (D)

District 01
F

James R. Comer* (R)

District 01
A

Brett Guthrie* (R)

District 02
B+

Mike Craven (R)

District 03
NR

Morgan McGarvey* (D)

District 03
F

Thomas H. Massie* (R)

District 04
A+

Harold Rogers* (R)

District 05
B+

Garland H. Barr* (R)

District 06
B+

Ahmad Bello Ordu (R)

District 01
NR

Stephen J. Scalise (R)

District 01
B+

Troy Carter* (D)

District 02
F

Clay Higgins* (R)

District 03
A

Xan John (R)

District 03
A

Joshua Morott (R)

District 04
NR

Mike Johnson (R)

District 04
B+

Dany Kitishian (R)

District 05
NR

Julia Letlow* (R)

District 05
B+

Scott Sonnier (R)

District 06
NR

Chellie Pingree* (D)

District 01
F

Ronald C. Russell (R)

District 01
NR

Austin Theriault (R)

District 02
NR

Jared F. Golden* (D)

District 02
F

Demi Kouzounas (R)

Senate
NR

Andrew P. Harris* (R)

District 01
A+

Kim Klacik (R)

District 02
NR

Rob Steinberger (R)

District 03
NR

George McDermott (R)

District 04
NR

Glenn F. Ivey* (D)

District 04
F

Michelle Talkington (R)

District 05
NR

Steny H. Hoyer* (D)

District 05
F

Neil Parrott (R)

District 06
NR

Kweisi Mfume* (D)

District 07
F

Scott Collier (R)

District 07
NR

Cheryl Riley (R)

District 08
NR

Jamin B. Raskin* (D)

District 08
F

Larry Hogan (R)

Senate
NR

Richard E. Neal* (D)

District 01
F

Jim McGovern* (D)

District 02
F

Lori Trahan* (D)

District 03
F

Jake Auchincloss* (D)

District 04
F

Katherine M. Clark* (D)

District 05
F

Seth W. Moulton* (D)

District 06
F

Ayanna S. Pressley* (D)

District 07
F

Daniel Kelly (R)

District 08
NR

James Govatsos (R)

District 08
NR

Robert Burke (R)

District 08
A

Stephen F. Lynch* (D)

District 08
F

Dan Sullivan (R)

District 09
NR

William Keating* (D)

District 09
F

Ian Cain (R)

Senate
NR

John Deaton (R)

Senate
NR

Robert Antonellis (R)

Senate
A

Jack Bergman* (R)

District 01
A-

Joshua Saul (R)

District 01
A

John R. Moolenaar* (R)

District 02
B+

Hillary Scholten* (D)

District 03
F

Michael Markey Jr. (R)

District 03
A

Paul Hudson (R)

District 03
A

Brendan Muir (R)

District 04
NR

William P. Huizenga* (R)

District 04
A-

Timothy L. Walberg* (R)

District 05
B+

Deborah A. Dingell* (D)

District 06
F

Heather Smiley (R)

District 06
A

Tom Barrett (R)

District 07
NR

Anthony Hudson (R)

District 08
A

Mary Draves (R)

District 08
NR

Paul Junge (R)

District 08
NR

Lisa McClain* (R)

District 09
A-

John James* (R)

District 10
B+

Charles Frangie (R)

District 11
NR

Haley Stevens* (D)

District 11
F

Nick Somberg (R)

District 11
NR

James Hooper (R)

District 12
NR

Linda Sawyer (R)

District 12
NR

Rashida H. Tlaib* (D)

District 12
F

Martell Bivings (R)

District 13
NR

Shri Thanedar* (D)

District 13
F

Elissa Slotkin (D)

Senate
F

Justin Amash (R)

Senate
A

Mike Rogers (R)

Senate
NR

Sandy Pensler (R)

Senate
NR

Sherry O’Donnell (R)

Senate
A

Brad Finstad* (R)

District 01
A-

Gregory Goetzman (R)

District 01
NR

Shawn Tweten (R)

District 01
NR

Angie Craig* (D)

District 02
F

Joe Teirab (R)

District 02
NR

Tayler Rahm (R)

District 02
NR

Tad Jude (R)

District 03
A

Betty McCollum* (D)

District 04
F

Gene Rechtzigel (R)

District 04
NR

May Lor Xiong (R)

District 04
NR

Dalia al-Aqidi (R)

District 05
NR

Ilhan A. Omar* (D)

District 05
F

Austin D. Winkelman (D)

District 06
F

Chris Corey (R)

District 06
NR

Thomas E. Emmer* (R)

District 06
A-

Michelle Fischbach* (R)

District 07
A

Stephen Boyd (R)

District 07
A

Harry Welty (R)

District 08
NR

Pete Stauber* (R)

District 08
A-

Alycia Gruenhagen (R)

Senate
NR

Christopher Seymore (R)

Senate
NR

Joe Fraser (R)

Senate
NR

John Berman (R)

Senate
NR

Loner Blue (R)

Senate
NR

Patrick Munro (R)

Senate
A

Raymond Petersen (R)

Senate
NR

Royce White (R)

Senate
NR

Dianne Black (D)

District 01
F

Trent Kelly* (R)

District 01
A-

Bennie Thompson* (D)

District 02
F

Ron Eller (R)

District 02
A

Michael Guest* (R)

District 03
A

Craig Raybon (D)

District 04
NR

Mike Ezell* (R)

District 04
A-

Roger Wicker* (R)

Senate
C-

Ty Pinkins (D)

Senate
NR

Andrew Jones Jr. (R)

District 01
NR

Cori Bush* (D)

District 01
F

Laura Mitchell-Riley (R)

District 01
NR

Michael J. Hebron Sr. (R)

District 01
NR

Stan Hall (R)

District 01
NR

Timothy Gartin (R)

District 01
NR

Ann L. Wagner* (R)

District 02
B+

Peter Pfeifer (R)

District 02
NR

Arnie Dienoff (R)

District 03
NR

Bob Onder (R)

District 03
A

Bruce Bowman (R)

District 03
A

Chadwick Bicknell (R)

District 03
NR

Justin Hicks (R)

District 03
A

Kurt Schaefer (R)

District 03
NR

Kyle Bone (R)

District 03
A

Mark Alford* (R)

District 04
A

Emanuel Cleaver* (D)

District 05
F

Sean Smith (R)

District 05
NR

Brandon Kleinmeyer (R)

District 06
A

Freddie Griffin Jr. (R)

District 06
A

Samuel B. Graves* (R)

District 06
B+

Weldon Woodward (R)

District 06
NR

Audrey Richards (R)

District 07
NR

Camille Lombardi-Olive (R)

District 07
NR

Eric Burlison* (R)

District 07
A+

John Adair (R)

District 07
NR

Grant Heithold (R)

District 08
NR

James Snider III (R)

District 08
A

Jason T. Smith* (R)

District 08
A-

Josh Hawley (R)

Senate
NR

Ryan Zinke* (R)

District 01
A-

Troy Downing (R)

District 02
A

Tim Sheehy (R)

Senate
A

Michael J. Flood* (R)

District 01
B

Donald J. Bacon* (R)

District 02
B+

Adrian M. Smith* (R)

District 03
B+

Deb Fischer (R)

Senate
NR

Pete Ricketts (R)

Senate
NR

Dina Titus* (D)

District 01
F

Mark Robertson (R)

District 01
A

Mark E. Amodei* (R)

District 02
B+

Drew Johnson (R)

District 03
A

Susie Lee* (D)

District 03
F

John J. Lee (R)

District 04
NR

Steven Horsford* (D)

District 04
F

Sam Brown (R)

Senate
NR

Andy Martin (R)

District 01
NR

Christian Bright (R)

District 01
A

Christopher C. Pappas* (D)

District 01
F

Hollie Noveletsky (R)

District 01
NR

Jake Frazier (R)

District 01
NR

Joseph Kelly Levasseur (R)

District 01
NR

Max Abramson (R)

District 01
NR

Russell Prescott (R)

District 01
A

Walter McFarlane III (R)

District 01
NR

Bill Hamlen (R)

District 02
NR

Casey Crane (R)

District 02
NR

Gerard Beloin (R)

District 02
NR

Hillary Seeger (R)

District 02
NR

Jason Riddle (R)

District 02
A

Jay Mercer (R)

District 02
NR

Lily Williams (R)

District 02
A

Mark Kilbane (R)

District 02
NR

Michael Callis (R)

District 02
NR

Paul Wagner (R)

District 02
NR

Randall Clark (R)

District 02
NR

Robert D’Arcy (R)

District 02
NR

Robin Ng (R)

District 02
NR

Tom Alciere (R)

District 02
NR

Vikram Mansharamani (R)

District 02
NR

William Harvey (R)

District 02
NR

Donald W. Norcross* (D)

District 01
F

Theodore Liddell (R)

District 01
NR

Jefferson Van Drew* (R)

District 02
B+

Rajesh Mohan (R)

District 03
NR

Christopher H. Smith* (R)

District 04
D

Joshua S. Gottheimer* (D)

District 05
F

Mary Jo Guinchard (R)

District 05
A

Frank J. Pallone* (D)

District 06
F

Scott Fegler (R)

District 06
NR

Thomas H. Kean* (R)

District 07
C-

Anthony Valdes (R)

District 08
NR

Rob Menendez* (D)

District 08
F

Billy Prempeh (R)

District 09
A

William J. Pascrell* (D)

District 09
F

Carmen Bucco (R)

District 10
NR

Joseph Belnome (R)

District 11
NR

Mikie Sherrill* (D)

District 11
F

Bonnie Watson Coleman* (D)

District 12
F

Darius Mayfield (R)

District 12
NR

Curtis Bashaw (R)

Senate
NR

Melanie Ann Stansbury* (D)

District 01
F

Steve Jones (R)

District 01
NR

Gabe Vasquez* (D)

District 02
F

Yvette Herrell (R)

District 02
A

Sharon E. Clahchischilliage (R)

District 03
NR

Teresa Leger Fernandez* (D)

District 03
F

Nella Domenici (R)

Senate
NR

Nick LaLota* (R)

District 01
B+

Andrew Garbarino* (R)

District 02
B

Michael LiPetri Jr. (R)

District 03
NR

Thomas R. Suozzi* (D)

District 03
F

Anthony D’Esposito* (R)

District 04
B

Gregory W. Meeks* (D)

District 05
F

Paul King (R)

District 05
NR

Grace Meng* (D)

District 06
F

Joseph Chou (R)

District 06
NR

Thomas Zmich (R)

District 06
NR

Nydia Velazquez (D)

District 07
F

William Kregler (R)

District 07
NR

Hakeem Jeffries* (D)

District 08
F

Joel Anabilah-Azumah (R)

District 09
NR

Menachem Raitport (R)

District 09
NR

Yvette D. Clarke* (D)

District 09
F

Alexander Dodenhoff (R)

District 10
NR

Dan Goldman* (D)

District 10
F

Nicole Malliotakis* (R)

District 11
D

Jerrold Nadler* (D)

District 12
F

Mike Zumbluskas (R)

District 12
NR

Adriano Espaillat* (D)

District 13
F

Ruben D. Vargas (R)

District 13
NR

Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez* (D)

District 14
F

Tina Forte (R)

District 14
NR

Ritchie Torres* (D)

District 15
F

Jamaal Bowman* (D)

District 16
F

Miriam Flisser (R)

District 16
NR

Michael Lawler (R)

District 17
NR

Alison Esposito (R)

District 18
A

Patrick Ryan* (D)

District 18
F

Marc Molinaro* (R)

District 19
B+

Kevin Waltz (R)

District 20
A

Paul D. Tonko* (D)

District 20
F

Elise M. Stefanik* (R)

District 21
B+

Brandon Williams* (R)

District 22
B

Nick Langworthy* (R)

District 23
A-

Claudia Tenney* (R)

District 24
A-

Gregg Sadwick (R)

District 25
F

Joseph D. Morelle* (D)

District 25
F

Anthony Marecki (R)

District 26
NR

Donald Davis* (D)

District 01
F

Laurie Buckhout (R)

District 01
A

Alan Swain (R)

District 02
NR

Deborah Ross* (D)

District 02
F

Gregory Murphy* (R)

District 03
A-

Eric Blankenburg (R)

District 04
A

Valerie Foushee* (D)

District 04
F

Chuck Hubbard (D)

District 05
NR

Virginia A. Foxx* (R)

District 05
B+

Addison McDowell (R)

District 06
A

David Rouzer* (R)

District 07
B+

Marlando Pridgen (D)

District 07
F

Justin Dues (D)

District 08
NR

Mark Harris (R)

District 08
A

Nigel Bristow (D)

District 09
NR

Richard Hudson* (R)

District 09
A+

Pat Harrigan (R)

District 10
A

Ralph Scott Jr. (D)

District 10
NR

Caleb Rudow (D)

District 11
NR

Chuck M. Edwards* (R)

District 11
B+

Addul Ali (R)

District 12
A

Alma Adams* (D)

District 12
F

Brad Knott (R)

District 13
NR

Frank Pierce (D)

District 13
F

Kelly Daughtry (R)

District 13
NR

Pamela Genant (D)

District 14
NR

Timothy K. Moore (R)

District 14
NR

Julie Fedorchak (R)

District AL
NR

Kevin Cramer (R)

Senate
NR

Greg Landsman* (D)

District 01
F

Orlando Sonza (R)

District 01
NR

David Taylor (R)

District 02
A

Samantha Meadows (D)

District 02
NR

Joyce Beatty* (D)

District 03
F

Michael Young (R)

District 03
NR

Jim Jordan* (R)

District 04
A+

Tamie Wilson (D)

District 04
F

Keith Mundy (D)

District 05
NR

Robert E. Latta* (R)

District 05
B+

Michael Rulli (R)

District 06
NR

Matthew Diemer (D)

District 07
NR

Max Miller* (R)

District 07
B+

Vanessa Enoch (D)

District 08
NR

Warren Davidson* (R)

District 08
A+

Derek Merrin (R)

District 09
NR

Marcy Kaptur* (D)

District 09
F

Amy Cox (D)

District 10
NR

Michael R. Turner* (R)

District 10
D

Alan Rapoport (R)

District 11
B

Shontel Brown* (D)

District 11
F

Jerrad Christian (D)

District 12
NR

Troy Balderson* (R)

District 12
B+

Emilia Sykes* (D)

District 13
F

Kevin Coughlin (R)

District 13
A

Brian Kenderes (D)

District 14
NR

David Joyce* (R)

District 14
C+

Adam Miller (D)

District 15
NR

Mike Carey* (R)

District 15
A-

Bernie Moreno (R)

Senate
NR

Sherrod Brown* (D)

Senate
F

Kevin Hern* (R)

District 01
A

Josh Brecheen* (R)

District 02
A

Frank D. Lucas* (R)

District 03
B+

Thomas J. Cole* (R)

District 04
B-

Stephanie Bice* (R)

District 05
B

Bob Todd (R)

District 01
NR

Suzanne Bonamici* (D)

District 01
F

Cliff Bentz* (R)

District 02
A-

Joanna Harbour (R)

District 03
NR

Monique DeSpain (R)

District 04
NR

Val Hoyle* (D)

District 04
F

Lori Chavez-DeRemer* (R)

District 05
C+

Andrea Salinas* (D)

District 06
F

Mike Erickson (R)

District 06
NR

Brian K. Fitzpatrick* (R)

District 01
F

Aaron Bashir (R)

District 02
A

Brendan F. Boyle* (D)

District 02
F

Dwight Evans* (D)

District 03
F

David Winkler (R)

District 04
A

Madeleine Dean* (D)

District 04
F

Alfe Goodwin (R)

District 05
NR

Mary Gay Scanlon* (D)

District 05
F

Chrissy Houlahan* (D)

District 06
F

Neil Young (R)

District 06
NR

Ryan Mackenzie (R)

District 07
B

Susan E. Wild* (D)

District 07
F-

Matthew A. Cartwright* (D)

District 08
F

Rob Bresnahan (R)

District 08
A

Dan Meuser* (R)

District 09
A-

John Henry Newman (R)

District 10
NR

Scott Perry* (R)

District 10
A+

Lloyd K. Smucker* (R)

District 11
A-

James Hayes (R)

District 12
B

Summer Lee* (D)

District 12
F

John Joyce* (R)

District 13
A-

Guy Reschenthaler* (R)

District 14
B+

Glenn Thompson* (R)

District 15
B+

George J. Kelly* (R)

District 16
B+

Chris Deluzio* (D)

District 17
F

Rob Mercuri (R)

District 17
C

David McCormick (R)

Senate
NR

Allen Waters (R)

District 01
A

Seth Magaziner* (D)

District 02
F

Steven Corvi (R)

District 02
NR

Patricia Morgan (R)

Senate
A

Raymond T McKay (R)

Senate
A

Nancy Mace* (R)

District 01
B

Addison G. Wilson* (R)

District 02
B+

Mark Burns (R)

District 03
NR

Sheri Biggs (R)

District 03
A

William Timmons* (R)

District 04
A

Ralph W. Norman* (R)

District 05
A

Duke Buckner (R)

District 06
NR

James E. Clyburn* (D)

District 06
F

Russell Fry* (R)

District 07
A

Dusty Johnson* (R)

District AL
A-

Diana Harshbarger* (R)

District 01
A

Tim Burchett* (R)

District 02
A+

Charles Fleischmann* (R)

District 03
B+

Joshua James (R)

District 04
NR

Scott DesJarlais* (R)

District 04
A-

Thomas Davis (R)

District 04
NR

Andy Ogles* (R)

District 05
A+

Courtney Johnston (R)

District 05
NR

John Rose* (R)

District 06
A

Mark E. Green* (R)

District 07
A

David F. Kustoff* (R)

District 08
B+

Charlotte Bergmann (R)

District 09
A

Steve Cohen* (D)

District 09
F

Marsha Blackburn (R)

Senate
NR

Tres Wittum (R)

Senate
NR

Nathaniel Moran* (R)

District 01
A

Daniel Crenshaw* (R)

District 02
B+

Peter Filler (D)

District 02
NR

Keith Self* (R)

District 03
A

Pat Fallon* (R)

District 04
A

Simon Cardell (D)

District 04
NR

Lance Gooden* (R)

District 05
A

Ruth Torres (D)

District 05
F

Jake Ellzey* (R)

District 06
B+

John Love III (D)

District 06
NR

Caroline Kane (R)

District 07
A

Elizabeth Pannill Fletcher* (D)

District 07
F

Kenneth Omoruyi (R)

District 07
NR

Laura Jones (D)

District 08
NR

Morgan Luttrell* (R)

District 08
A

Al Green* (D)

District 09
F

Michael T. McCaul* (R)

District 10
B-

Theresa Boisseau (D)

District 10
F

August Pfluger* (R)

District 11
A-

Craig Goldman (R)

District 12
NR

John O’Shea (R)

District 12
A

Trey Hunt (D)

District 12
NR

Ronny Jackson* (R)

District 13
A-

Randy Weber* (R)

District 14
A+

Rhonda Hart (D)

District 14
F

Michelle Vallejo (D)

District 15
F

Monica De La Cruz* (R)

District 15
B

Irene Armendariz-Jackson (R)

District 16
A

Veronica Escobar* (D)

District 16
F

Mark Lorenzen (D)

District 17
F

Pete Sessions* (R)

District 17
A-

Lana Centonze (R)

District 18
C

Sheila Jackson Lee* (D)

District 18
F

Jodey C. Arrington* (R)

District 19
A

Joaquin Castro* (D)

District 20
F

Chip Roy* (R)

District 21
A+

Kristin Hook (D)

District 21
NR

Marquette Greene-Scott (D)

District 22
NR

Troy Nehls* (R)

District 22
A

Santos Limon (D)

District 23
NR

Tony Gonzales* (R)

District 23
B-

Beth Van Duyne* (R)

District 24
A

Sam Eppler (D)

District 24
F

John Roger Williams* (R)

District 25
A-

Brandon Gill (R)

District 26
A

Ernest Lineberger III (D)

District 26
NR

Michael Cloud* (R)

District 27
A+

Tanya Lloyd (D)

District 27
NR

Henry R. Cuellar* (D)

District 28
F

Jay Furman (R)

District 28
A

Alan Garza (R)

District 29
NR

Christian Garcia (R)

District 29
NR

Sylvia R. Garcia* (D)

District 29
F

Jasmine Crockett* (D)

District 30
F

Brian Walbridge (D)

District 31
NR

John Carter* (R)

District 31
B-

Stuart Whitlow (D)

District 31
F

Darrell Day (R)

District 32
A

David Blewett (R)

District 32
A

Julie Johnson (D)

District 32
F

Marc Veasey* (D)

District 33
F

Patrick David Gillespie (R)

District 33
A

Mayra Flores (R)

District 34
NR

Vicente Gonzalez* (D)

District 34
F

Greg Casar* (D)

District 35
F

Michael Rodriguez (R)

District 35
NR

Steven Wright (R)

District 35
B-

Brian Babin* (R)

District 36
A

Dayna Steele (D)

District 36
NR

Jenny Garcia Sharon (R)

District 37
NR

Lloyd Doggett* (D)

District 37
F

Melissa McDonough (D)

District 38
F

Wesley Hunt* (R)

District 38
A

Colin Allred* (D)

Senate
F

Ted Cruz* (R)

Senate
A+

Blake Moore* (R)

District 01
B+

Paul Miller (R)

District 01
A

Brian Adams (D)

District 02
F

Celeste Maloy* (R)

District 02
NR

Colby Jenkins (R)

District 02
NR

Glenn Wright (D)

District 03
F

JR Bird (R)

District 03
NR

Mike Kennedy (R)

District 03
A

Zac Wilson (R)

District 03
NR

Burgess Owens* (R)

District 04
A

Carolyn Phippen (R)

Senate
A

Jason Walton (R)

Senate
NR

Trent Staggs (R)

Senate
A

Becca Balint* (D)

District 01
F

Mark Coester (R)

District AL
NR

Gerald Malloy (R)

Senate
A

Robert J. Wittman* (R)

District 01
B+

Jen Kiggans* (R)

District 02
B

John Sitka III (R)

District 03
NR

Robert C. Scott* (D)

District 03
F

Jennifer L. McClellan* (D)

District 04
F

Bob Good* (R)

District 05
A+

John McGuire (R)

District 05
NR

Benjamin L. Cline* (R)

District 06
A+

Derrick Anderson (R)

District 07
A

Bill Moher (R)

District 08
NR

Donald S. Beyer* (D)

District 08
F

Jerry Torres (R)

District 08
NR

H. Morgan Griffith* (R)

District 09
A

Mike Clancy (R)

District 10
NR

Gerald Connolly* (D)

District 11
F

Michael Van Meter (R)

District 11
NR

Hung Cao (R)

Senate
A

Derek Chartrand (R)

District 01
NR

Jeb Brewer (R)

District 01
NR

Mary Silva (R)

District 01
A

Orion Webster (R)

District 01
NR

Suzan K. DelBene* (D)

District 01
F

Daniel Miller (R)

District 02
A

Leif Johnson (R)

District 02
A

Rick Larsen* (D)

District 02
F

Joe Kent (R)

District 03
A

Leslie Lewallen (R)

District 03
NR

Marie Gluesenkamp Perez* (D)

District 03
F

Daniel M. Newhouse* (R)

District 04
B+

Jerrod Sessler (R)

District 04
A

Tiffany Smiley (R)

District 04
NR

Brian Dansel (R)

District 05
A

Jacquelin Maycumber (R)

District 05
A

Jonathan Bingle (R)

District 05
NR

Michael Baumgartner (R)

District 05
A

Rene’ Holaday (R)

District 05
A

Rick Flynn (R)

District 05
NR

Drew MacEwen (R)

District 06
A

Janis Clark (R)

District 06
NR

Cliff Moon (R)

District 07
A

Dan Alexander (R)

District 07
NR

Pramila Jayapal* (D)

District 07
F

Carmen Goers (R)

District 08
B

Kim Schrier* (D)

District 08
F

Adam Smith* (D)

District 09
F

C. Mark Greene (R)

District 09
NR

Paul Martin (R)

District 09
NR

Don Hewett (R)

District 10
A

Marilyn Strickland* (D)

District 10
F

Nirav Sheth (R)

District 10
A

GoodSpaceGuy (R)

Senate
NR

Isaac Holyk (R)

Senate
A

Melanie Ram (R)

Senate
NR

Paul Giesick (D)

Senate
A

Raul Garcia (R)

Senate
NR

Scott Nazarino (R)

Senate
NR

Carol Miller* (R)

District 01
A-

Riley Moore (R)

District 02
A

Jim Justice (R)

Senate
A

Bryan Steil* (R)

District 01
B+

Charity Barry (R)

District 02
NR

Erik Olsen (R)

District 02
NR

Mark Pocan* (D)

District 02
F

Derrick Van Orden* (R)

District 03
B+

Gwen S. Moore* (D)

District 04
F

Purnima Nath (R)

District 04
NR

Tim Rogers (R)

District 04
NR

Scott Fitzgerald* (R)

District 05
A

Glenn Grothman* (R)

District 06
A

Thomas Tiffany* (R)

District 07
A

Andre Jacque (R)

District 08
A

Roger Roth (R)

District 08
NR

Tony Wied (R)

District 08
NR

Charles Barman (R)

Senate
A

Eric Hovde (R)

Senate
NR

Rejani Raveendran (R)

Senate
A

Harriet M. Hageman* (R)

District AL
A+

Steven Helling (R)

District AL
NR

John Barrasso (R)

Senate
NR

John Holtz (R)

Senate
A

Reid Rasner (R)

Senate
A

Explanation of Ratings

Candidates who have established a voting record, either in the office for which they are running or in another elected office, are evaluated primarily on the basis of that voting record. However, sponsorship of pro or anti-gun legislation and other such factors can affect their grade. These incumbent candidates are marked with an asterisk (*).

If an incumbent or challenger has not established a voting record or demonstrated his or her position in some other way, that candidate is evaluated on the basis of his or her responses to the GOA Federal Candidate Survey or public statements.

Every candidate, whether an incumbent or challenger, begins with an “A” and is then down-graded on the basis of each antigun position or vote.

A+: Pro-Gun Leader. Carries pro-gun bills, works with pro-gun groups and organizes against anti-gun legislation, speaks out for Second Amendment rights.

A: Pro-Gun Voter. Philosophically sound. Always with pro-gun leadership but takes no leadership role.

A- to B-: Pro-Gun compromiser. Generally leans our way but occasionally supports a particular anti-gun proposal.

C & C-: Leans Our Way occasionally. No philosophical commitment. Must be constantly pressured by the pro-gun movement or, if left alone, will vote against us.

D & D-: Likely Anti-Gun. Normally with the anti-gun movement, but strong pressure can sometimes move them into a non-vote (abstention) or an occasional pro-gun vote, if they believe voting against us could cause their defeat.

F: Anti-Gun Voter. A philosophically committed anti-gunner. Does not carry anti-gun bills but can always be counted on to vote against us.

F-: Anti-Gun Leader. Outspoken antigun advocate who carries or cosponsors anti-gun legislation, plots and plans with anti-gun organizations to take away our Second Amendment rights.

?: The candidate did not answer his or her questionnaire.